Future Star Award Winners 2012

Each year at Nationals, Dance Spirit partners with competitions to recognize up-and-coming dancers with great technique, stage presence and charisma. Meet the 2012 winners of the DS Future Star Award!

Skylar Rienert
New Hampshire School of Ballet, Hooksett, NH
Starpower National Talent Competition, Mohegan Sun, CT

 

 

 

 

AndeLynn Godwin
Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center, Louisville, TX
Starpower National Talent Competition, Branson, MO

 

 

 

Marissa Olivotti
Starlite School of Dance, Medford, NY
Starbound National Talent Competition, Atlantic City, NJ

 

 

 

 

Jaclyn Hamric
Gainesville Dance Center, Haymarket, VA
Starpower National Talent Competition, Ocean City, MD

 

 

 

 

 

 

Iain Young
Dance Dynamics Performing Arts Center, Walled Lake, MI
Tremaine Dance Competition, Orlando, FL

 

 

 

 

Nicole Hagen
South County Dance Company, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Spotlight Dance Cup, Las Vegas, NV

 

 

 

 

 

 

Evan Inguanez
The Dance Corps, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Starpower National Dance Competition, Orlando, FL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danin Turner
GJ Dance Studio, Waldorf, MD
Revolution National Talent Competition, Virginia Beach, VA

 

 

 

 

Hannah Pregot
The World of Dance, Albany, NY
Turn It Up Dance Challenge, Cape Cod, MA

 

 

 

Zachary Jones
Center Stage Dance Studio, Bloomingdale, IL
Revolution Talent Competition, Chicago, IL

 

 

 

 

 

Ariel Reichenbach
Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts, Cape Coral, FL
Starpower National Talent Competition, Uncasville, CT

 

 

 

 

 

Lisa Noelle Wright
D’Alto Studio of Performing Arts, Evansville, IN
Starpower National Talent Competition, Branson, MO

 

 

Kayla Murray
Just Plain Dancin’, Corona, CA
Starpower National Talent Competition, Las Vegas, NV

 

 

 

 

Lydia King
Short Dance Studio, Inver Grover Heights, MN
Starbound National Talent Competition, Chicago, IL

 

 

 

 

Isabella Tilmont
Dance Unlimited, Frederick, ND
Starpower National Talent Competition, Ocean City, MD

 

 

 

 

 

Jillian Quiner
North Jersey School of Dance Arts, Hackettstown, NJ
Turn It Up Dance Challenge, Ocean City, MD

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dina Ghioto
Mary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy, Tampa, FL
Starpower National Talent Competition, Orlando, FL

 

 

 

 

 

Chandler Romere
Masters Upper Level, Stafford, TX
Starpower National Talent Competition, Orlando, FL

 

 

 

Caleigh Knapp
Revolution Dance Center, La Crescenta, CA
Encore Performing Arts Showcase, Las Vegas, NV

 

 

 

 

 

Kamryn Beck
Krystie’s Dance Academy, Warren, OH
Starpower Talent Competition, Ocean City, MD

 

 

 

 

 

Carleen Delgreco
Dance Concepts, Pelham, NH
Step Up 2 Dance, Manchester, NH

 

 

 

 

 

Joellin Chance
Jamie’s Dance Force, Youngstown, OH
Starpower National Talent Competition, Las Vegas, NV

 

 

 

Casey Rogers
Inspirations Dance Centre, Southport, NC
Marvonna Productions, Supply, NC

 

 

 

Holly Powell
Ann’s Performing Arts Centre Springfield, MO
Spotlight Dance Cup Nationals, Branson, MO

Comments

comments

This entry was posted in School Buzz. Bookmark the permalink.