Each year at Nationals, Dance Spirit partners with competitions to recognize up-and-coming dancers with great technique, stage presence and charisma. Meet the 2012 winners of the DS Future Star Award!

Skylar Rienert

New Hampshire School of Ballet, Hooksett, NH

Starpower National Talent Competition, Mohegan Sun, CT

 

 

 

 

AndeLynn Godwin

Prestige Dance and Performing Arts Center, Louisville, TX

Starpower National Talent Competition, Branson, MO

 

 

 

Marissa Olivotti

Starlite School of Dance, Medford, NY

Starbound National Talent Competition, Atlantic City, NJ

 

 

 

 

Jaclyn Hamric

Gainesville Dance Center, Haymarket, VA

Starpower National Talent Competition, Ocean City, MD

 

 

 

 

 

 

Iain Young

Dance Dynamics Performing Arts Center, Walled Lake, MI

Tremaine Dance Competition, Orlando, FL

 

 

 

 

Nicole Hagen

South County Dance Company, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA

Spotlight Dance Cup, Las Vegas, NV

 

 

 

 

 

 

Evan Inguanez

The Dance Corps, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Starpower National Dance Competition, Orlando, FL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danin Turner

GJ Dance Studio, Waldorf, MD

Revolution National Talent Competition, Virginia Beach, VA

 

 

 

 

Hannah Pregot

The World of Dance, Albany, NY

Turn It Up Dance Challenge, Cape Cod, MA

 

 

 

Zachary Jones

Center Stage Dance Studio, Bloomingdale, IL

Revolution Talent Competition, Chicago, IL

 

 

 

 

 

Ariel Reichenbach

Robin Dawn Academy of Performing Arts, Cape Coral, FL

Starpower National Talent Competition, Uncasville, CT

 

 

 

 

 

Lisa Noelle Wright

D’Alto Studio of Performing Arts, Evansville, IN

Starpower National Talent Competition, Branson, MO

 

 

Kayla Murray

Just Plain Dancin’, Corona, CA

Starpower National Talent Competition, Las Vegas, NV

 

 

 

 

Lydia King

Short Dance Studio, Inver Grover Heights, MN

Starbound National Talent Competition, Chicago, IL

 

 

 

 

Isabella Tilmont

Dance Unlimited, Frederick, ND

Starpower National Talent Competition, Ocean City, MD

 

 

 

 

 

Jillian Quiner

North Jersey School of Dance Arts, Hackettstown, NJ

Turn It Up Dance Challenge, Ocean City, MD

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dina Ghioto

Mary Jo’s Performing Arts Academy, Tampa, FL

Starpower National Talent Competition, Orlando, FL

 

 

 

 

 

Chandler Romere

Masters Upper Level, Stafford, TX

Starpower National Talent Competition, Orlando, FL

 

 

 

Caleigh Knapp

Revolution Dance Center, La Crescenta, CA

Encore Performing Arts Showcase, Las Vegas, NV

 

 

 

 

 

Kamryn Beck

Krystie’s Dance Academy, Warren, OH

Starpower Talent Competition, Ocean City, MD

 

 

 

 

 

Carleen Delgreco

Dance Concepts, Pelham, NH

Step Up 2 Dance, Manchester, NH

 

 

 

 

 

Joellin Chance

Jamie’s Dance Force, Youngstown, OH

Starpower National Talent Competition, Las Vegas, NV

 

 

 

Casey Rogers

Inspirations Dance Centre, Southport, NC

Marvonna Productions, Supply, NC

 

 

 

Holly Powell

Ann's Performing Arts Centre Springfield, MO

Spotlight Dance Cup Nationals, Branson, MO